29.5. - 20.6. 2015.

III.
13.6.-20.6.
International selection
Past events:
13/06 / ZPC
performances at: 15:00h, 18:00h + 1 more performance depending on audience interest
Ethnoscape (Migrant Bodies)
Cécile Proust  
13/06 18:00 / ZPC
Migrant Bodies part 1:
The Things I Carry Su-Feh Lee
Dark Matter Manuel Roque   
13/06 20:00 / ZKM
HIPPOPOTOMONSTROSESQUIPPEDALIOPHOBIE
Collectif ÈS  
13/06 21:30 / ZPC
Migrant Bodies part 2:
Staying Alive Jasna Vinovrški
Turning Alessandro Sciarroni  
13/06 22:00 / KIC plato
  The Last Dance
Concha Vidal
14/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop:
Dance Improvisation / Creative process atelier

Ginelle Chagnon  
14/06 11:00 / ZPC
Joseph for Kids
Alessandro Sciarroni  
14/06 15:00 / ZPC
Radionica
Whole voice, Whole Body

Su-Feh Lee  
14/06 20:00 / ZKM
Hakanaï
Compagnie Adrien M / Claire B  
14/06 21:30 / ZPC
Joseph
Alessandro Sciarroni  
15/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop:
Dance Improvisation / Creative process atelier

Ginelle Chagnon  
15/06 15:00 / ZPC
Radionica
Whole voice, Whole Body

Su-Feh Lee  
15/06 20:00 / ZKM
Aucun Lieu
Franck Vigroux   
15/06 21:30 / ZPC
  Des ailleurs sans lieux
Sine Qua Non Art
16/06 10:00 / zpc
Workshop:
Dance Improvisation / Creative process atelier

Ginelle Chagnon  
16/06 15:00 / ZPC
Radionica
Whole voice, Whole Body

Su-Feh Lee  
16/06 16:00 / ZPC
Workshop
Intensive choreographic workshop for professional dancers and choreographers

Thierry Smits  
16/06 20:00 / ZKM
Nijinsky: Rite of Dreams
Slawek Krawczynski / Tomasz Wygoda / Anna Godowska
the_rite_of_dreams_project  
16/06 21:30 / ZPC
  Fremd Körper
Cie. Karina Holla
17/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop
From traditional to contemporary, experiencing of the different

Vincent Mantsoe  
17/06 15:00 / MSU
  Flipbook
Boris Charmatz / dance installation
17/06 15:00 / ZPC
Workshop
Intensive choreographic workshop for professional dancers and choreographers

Thierry Smits  
17/06 19:30 / Gavella
Le Trait / Le temps scellé
Nacera Belaza  
17/06 21:30 / ZPC
All Dressed Up With Nowhere to Go
Giorgia Nardin  
18/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop
Intensive choreographic workshop for professional dancers and choreographers

Thierry Smits  
18/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop
Intensive workshop in mime and physical theatre

Karina Holla  
18/06 18:00 / MSU
Flipbook (performance)
Boris Charmatz  
18/06 19:30 / Gavella
NTU & Skwatta
Association NOA Vincent Mansoe  
18/06 21:30 / ZPC
ReVolt
Cie. Thor  
19/06 10:00 / ZPC
Workshop
Intensive workshop in mime and physical theatre

Karina Holla  
19/06 21:30 / ZPC
Revolt
Cie. Thor  
19/06 22:30 / ZPC
Everything / participative installation
Su-Feh Lee  
20/06 21:30 / ZPC
Supernatural
Simone Aughterlony  

II.
1.6. - 12.6.
The Festival and You:
Past events:

1/06 10:00 / ZPC
  Jam Burr?! / The Real Man audition
1/06 19:00 / DK Gavella
Wonderland
Inbal Dance Theatre / Barak Marshall  
1/06 21:30 / DK Gavella
Wonderland
Inbal Dance Theatre / Barak Marshall  
8/06 20:00 / ZPC
  Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance - exams
9/06 20:00 / ZPC
  Ana Maletić School of Contemporary Dance - exams
10/06 17:30 / ZPC
Dance Week Challenge: Make Your Own Dance Book
a family workshop by Zoran Vidaković  
10/06 20:00 / ZPC
  Dance with Me
Ljubljana Art Highschool production
11/06 17:30 / ZPC
  Exhibition opening: works by Medvedgrad primary school pupils
teacher: Darja Mrđen / in collaboration with Ginelle Changnon, EU Migrant Bodies project
11/06 18:30 / ZPC
  PROTOCOL
exchange of stories and ideas on migration, identity, transformation, transition. Everyone is welcome! 
11/06 21:00 / ZPC open air stage / cinema
  Grazing the Sky
Film by Horacio Alcala
12/06 12:00 / ZPC
Workshop: Collectif ÈS  
12/06 17:00 / HDLU
VARIATIONS ON SENSITIVE
Marjana Krajač  
12/06 20:00 / ZPC
  Migrant Bodies
Manuel Roque, Su-Feh-Lee, Jasna Vinovrški, Alessandro Sciarroni
12/06 22:00 / KIC
  The Last Dance
Concha Vidal

NEWS
I.
29.5. - 31.5.
Selection of Croatian works:
Past events:
29/05 14:30 / KIC
(un)Conference on Dance  
29/05 19:00 / KINO SC
The Drawer
BADco.  
29/05 20:30 / ZPC open air stage
CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač  
29/05 21:30 / ZKM
REQUIEM FOR Z.
Zagreb Dance Company  
30/05 10:00 / KIC
(un)Conference on Dance  
30/05 19:00 / ZPC
Sad Sam Almost 6
Matija Ferlin  
30/05 20:30 / ZPC open air stage
CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač  
30/05 21:30 / ZPC
MOVE-R
Studio for Contemporary Dance Company  
31/05 10:00 / KIC
(un)Conference on Dance  
31/05 18:00 / ZPC
Luna Malekova
Martina Nevistić  
31/05 20:00 / ZPC
Magnolia (In Defiance)
IMRC

Cancelled!  
31/05 21:30 / ZPC
YOU
Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić (MASA dance co.)