32 TSP program

Selection of Croatian works:

29.5. - 31.5. 2015.

PERFORMANCE
29.5. / 19:00 / Kino SC
THE DRAWER
BADco. (HR)
PERFORMANCE
29.&30.5. / 20:30 / ZPC
CHOREOGRAPHIC FANTASY NO.1
Marjana Krajač (HR)
PERFORMANCE
29.5. / 21:30 / ZPC
REQUIEM FOR Z.
Zagreb Dance Company (HR)
PERFORMANCE
30.5. / 19:00 / ZPC
SAD SAM ALMOST 6
Matija Ferlin (HR)
PERFORMANCE
30.5. / 22:00 / ZPC
MOVE-R
Studio for Contemporary Dance Company (HR)
PERFORMANCE
31.5. / 18:00 / ZPC
LUNA MALEKOVA
Martina Nevistić (HR)
PERFORMANCE
31.5. / 19:00 / ZPC
MAGNOLIA (IN DEFIANCE)
IMRC (HR)
PERFORMANCE
31.5. / 21:30 / ZPC
YOU
Aleksandra Mišić & Ognjen Vučinić (HR)


The festival and you

1.6. - 12.6.

PERFORMANCE
1.6. / Gavella
WONDERLAND
Inbal Dance (IL)
AUDITION
1.6. / ZPC
JAMBURR?! / THE REAL MAN
EU LLLP Program
1-4.6. / ZPC
COMMUNICATING DANCE
SERIES
1-13.6. / PIKTO GALLERY
DANCE EVENTS AT PIKTO GALLERY
PERFORMANCE
8. & 9. 6. / 20:00 / ZPC
ANA MALETIĆ CONTEMPORARY DANCE SCHOOL EXAMS
PERFORMANCE
10.6. / 20:00 / ZPC
DANCE WITH ME
Ljubljana Art higschool
WORKSHOP
10.6. / 17:30 / ZPC
DANCE BOOK
create your own dance book!
EXHIBITION
11.6./ 17:30 / ZPC
Exhibition of works by pupils of primary school Medvedgrad / Migrant Bodies
PERFORMANCE
13. 6. / 15, 16, 17 & 18 h / ZPC
ETHNOSCAPE
Cécile Proust (FR)
TALKS
11.6./ 18:30 / ZPC
PROTOCOL
exchange of stories and ideas about migration
FILM
11.6. / 21:00 / ZPC terrace
GRAZING THE SKY
Horacio Alcala
PERFORMANCE
12. & 13. 6./ 22:00 / KIC plato
THE LAST DANCE
Concha Vidal (ES)
PERFORMANCE
12.6. / 17:00 / HDLU
VARIATIONS ON SENSITIVE
Marjana Krajač (HR)



International selection

13.6. - 20.6.

PERFORMANCE
13.6. / 18:00 & 21:30 / ZPC
MIGRANT BODIES (EU)
PERFORMANCE
13.6./ 20:00 / ZKM
HIPPOPOTOMONSTROSES-QUIPPEDALIOPHOBIE
Collectif ÈS (FR)
PERFORMANCE
14.6. / 11:00 / ZPC
JOSEPH FOR KIDS
Alessandro Sciarroni (IT)
PERFORMANCE
14.6. / 21:30 / ZPC
JOSEPH
Alessandro Sciarroni (IT)
PERFORMANCE
14.6. / 20:00 / ZKM
HAKANAI
Compagnie Adrien M / Claire B (FR)
PERFORMANCE
15.6. / 20:00/ ZKM
AUCUN LIEU
Franck Vigroux (FR)
PERFORMANCE
15.6. / 21:30/ ZPC
DES AILLEURS SANS LIEUX
Sine Qua Non Art (FR)
PERFORMANCE
16.6. / 20:00 / ZKM
NIJINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING - S. Krawczynski / T. Wygoda / A. Godowska
PERFORMANCE
16.6. / 21:30 / ZPC
FREMD KÖRPER
Compagnie Karina Holla (NL)
INSTALLATION + PERFORMANCE
17.6. / 15:00 & 18.6. / 18:00 / MSU
FLIPBOOK
Boris Charmatz (FR)
PERFORMANCE
17.6. / 19:30 / DK Gavella
LE TRAIT & LE TEMPS SCELLÉ
Nacera Belaza (FR)
PERFORMANCE
17.6. / 21:00 / ZPC
ALL DRESSED UP WITH NOWHERE TO GO
Giorgia Nardin (IT)
PERFORMANCE
18.6. / 19:30 / DK Gavella
NTU & SKWATTA
Vincent Mansoe (FR)
PERFORMANCE
18. & 19.6. / 21:30 / ZPC
REVOLT
Cie Thor (BE)
PARTICIPATIVE INSTALLATION
19.6. / 22:30 / ZPC
EVERYTHING
Su-Feh Lee (CA)
PERFORMANCE
20.6. / 21:30 / ZPC
SUPERNATURAL
Simone Aughterlony (CH/DE)


Workshops

WORKSHOP
12.6. / 12-15h / ZPC
WORKSHOP: COLLECTIF ÈS
WORKSHOP
14-16.6. / 10-13h / ZPC
DANCE IMPROVISATION / CREATIVE PROCESS ATELIER
Ginelle Chagnon
WORKSHOP
14-16.6. / 15-18h / ZPC
WHOLE VOICE, WHOLE BODY
Su-Feh Lee
WORKSHOP
16-18.6. / ZPC
PROFESSIONAL DANCERS & CHOREOGRAPHERS WORKSHOP - Thierry Smits
WORKSHOP
17.6. / 10-13h / ZPC
FROM TRADITION TO CONTEMPORARY
Vincent Mantsoe
WORKSHOP
18-19.6. / 10-14h / ZPC
INTENSIVE WORKSHOP: MIME AND PHYSICAL THEATRE - Karina Holla